Startech.com Juniper Ex-Sfp-10Ge-Lr Compatible Sfp+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Sm Lc - 10 Km (6.2 Mi) - 1310Nm - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc Duplex 10Gbase-Lr Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethe

| 4.9 stars, based on 24 reviews

USD 434.83 Availability: In stock

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP+ module

Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment

This 10GBase-LR SFP delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km 6.2 mi.

Built for reliable network performance This 10 GbE SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry 39 39 s MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

Fully compatible with Juniper Networks and other major brands This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100 Juniper Networks compatible, equivalent to the EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP transceiver

Ideal for use in Juniper Networks switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment

You can count on EXSFP10GELRS for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. /p br Warning Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. br

Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks reg switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment

Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it 39 39 s backed by a lifetime warranty

It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that 39 39 s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices

The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM , a maximum distance of up to 10 km 6.2 mi. , and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps

The StarTech.com SFP transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Juniper Networks or other major brands of networking equipment

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections

Related

TROY MICR 2100 1300 1320

p TROY Group offers a variety of digital imaging services for TROY and Hewlett-Packard printers. Digitized signatures and/or logos can be provided to you on a SIMM DIMM Card 273.27 USD

Canon Extended Service Plan

p Canon imageCLASS LBP7780Cdn, MF810Cdn, MF820Cdn, MF9220Cdn, MF9280Cdn Extended Service Plan OnSite Service 3 Year . Canon eCarePAK Extended Service Plan is a cost-effective and easy-to-use 274.04 USD

5Y FC NBD WDMR SE

p HPE 5 Year StoreEasy 1650 Expanded Storage Foundation Care NBD w DMR Service, HW /p 1952.16 USD

Supermicro X9DBL-3F Server Motherboard

p Major Benefits from Supermicro 39 39 s in-house Design SuperioritySupermicro motherboard advantages Technologically-advanced Motherboard Designs Since 1993Consistent highest-quality Design, Components, and Production ExpertiseExtensive Range of 357.63 USD

Data loss prevention software Toolkit

Accelerate your Data loss prevention software implementation project with the market-leading Data loss prevention software Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation 249.00 USD

SanDisk Extreme Pro 128 GB

p A New Level of Performance for Cameras and Camcorders Designed in parallel with leading-edge camera manufacturers, the SanDisk Extreme PRO CFast 2.0 memory card delivers the speed and 307.13 USD

MPBC 2RU-N SERIES ROPA COUNTER

p MPBC 2RU-N SERIES ROPA COUNTER PUMP 1.5W /p 56214.35 USD

Martin Yale 930A Continuous Form

The Martin Yale 930A check signing machine is an easy to operate and reliable check signer for continuous dot matrix checks 3.5-inch or 7.0-inch. The 930A has a non-resettable 2495.00 USD

HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE

p HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE I76700, 1TB/16GB. /p 1604.20 USD

Eaton ePDU Basic EBA200-10 PDU

p Designed for reliable and cost effective power distribution, Basic ePDUs have the form factor and receptacle choices to meet the needs of the demanding data center architect. With 884.14 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 4Y FC 24X7 W/DMR PER FILE CON SVC /p 3168.72 USD

WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y

p WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y /p 1431.08 USD

100 Custom Flipper USB Flash

The ultra thin Credit Card size promotional USB drives is styled to fit into your wallet. Have the security of always knowing where your important documents are with this branded 797.00 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 5 Year SY620 Gen9 Foundation Care CTR w DMR Service, HW and Collab Support /p 8867.92 USD

SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y - TAA Compliance

p SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y /p 1500.24 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7210-K12-128 FC 24X7 CDMR HSC /p 48065.39 USD

Lenovo Service/Support - 5 Year

p Ensure you have the support you need for your business-critical systems. Warranty and Maintenance Options can enhance your hardwares base warranty support with increased levels of service, including 365.26 USD

Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

p The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance. It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage 297436.02 USD

C2G 45U 4-Post Adjustable Open

p This 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack with M6 Rails is an ideal solution for mounting network and telecom equipment in a wide variety of applications from a small 493.66 USD

CHUWI HiBook Pro 10.1

Authentic / Intel Atom Z8300 CPU / quad-core / 4GB RAM / dual OS / 802.11b/g/n / dual cameras 229.95 USD

Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This 171143.74 USD

HP Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP 3422.28 USD

Black Box GigaBase CAT5e 350-MHz

p The Great Choice for Gigabit Applications. /p 868.32 USD

HPE Care Pack Call-To-Repair Proactive

p HPE 4 Year Mellanox IB EDR 324P Switch Chassis 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advance /p 106127.35 USD

1 8 ShinyBow VGA Amplifier

This ultrahigh speed current feedback amplifier with an excellent 5500V/as slew rate that results in a rise time of 545ps, making it ideal as a pulse amplifier. The high slew 399.00 USD

1000 CheckOutStore Paper Record Polylined

The CheckOutStore 10 Polylined Paper Record Sleeves are a archival quality product. We use high quality premium 24 white paper lined with acid-free polypropylene. Protect Collectible 213.95 USD

Transition Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

p The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable SFP tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX 313.10 USD

LG Pillar Frame for 86BH5C-B

p Stand for LCD / plasma panelscreen size 86 floor-standingfor LG 86BH5C86BH5C-B /p 3841.74 USD